|
Florida Elites - The Cream Rises to the Top - Week 9
Published by
Oct 29th 2013, 11:22pm
Week 9 of the Florida High School season leads us into the heart of the State XC Series with 64 Districts being contested over the past week. Without a doubt, the arrival of cooler weather was a huge boon to times across the State. All the District races were deemed to be 5K's that produced a plethora of fast new PR's and some movement into the top 7 times recorded so far this cross country season, most notably Olympia Junior Emily Headley who won her 4A District 3 meet in a PR 18:07.42. Emily's 18:07.42 was the fastest girls' time recorded from all 64 Districts irregardless of classification. Also roaring back is Evangelical Christian's Sarah Candiano clocking 18:18.10 to win the 1A District 11 meet, the 9th fastest recorded time in Florida so far this year.
Not to be outdone, we saw some solid times posted for the boys with Sarasota's Zackery Summerall moving up a notch with the 6th fastest time recorded this season for his win at the 3A District 10 meet in 15:13.60, swapping places in the top 7 with Coral Reef's Kurt Convey.
Cooler weather and heated races this weekend at Regionals should provide an opportunity for more PR's out on the course. Good luck to everyone competing this weekend.
* Yeah, times don't really tell the whole story as courses are vastly different; some long, some shorter than others, and the list goes on and on, but here's the 95% solution of who's run fast so far this season.
See the progression by viewing all the "Cream Rises to the Top" Rankings.
Want to get your name added to the database - Please send results to [email protected]
B-5k_XC
Event |
Rank |
Mark |
By |
Meet |
B-5k_XC |
1 |
14:59.45 |
Khosla, Sukhi (2015) (Leon, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#1) |
B-5k_XC |
2 |
15:06.68 |
Bennett, Tyler (2014) (Fort Myers, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#3) |
B-5k_XC |
3 |
15:07.57 |
Morken, Nicholas (2014) (Niceville, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#4) |
B-5k_XC |
4 |
15:07.83 |
Diaz, Nick (2015) (Miami Sunset, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#5) |
B-5k_XC |
5 |
15:08.51 |
Marquez, Brandon (2016) (Timber Creek, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#6) |
B-5k_XC |
6 |
15:13.60 |
NEW! Summerall, Zackery (2015) (Sarasota, FL) |
FL 3A District 10(FL), 2013-10-24(#1) |
B-5k_XC |
7 |
15:23.12 |
Convey, Kurt (2015) (Coral Reef, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#7) |
B-5k_XC |
8 |
15:24.48 |
NEW! Pedraza, Alejandro (2014) (Golden Gate, FL) |
FL 3A District 12(FL), 2013-10-24(#1) |
B-5k_XC |
9 |
15:25.34 |
NEW! Bradtmueller, Adam (2016) (Sarasota, FL) |
FL 3A District 10(FL), 2013-10-24(#2) |
B-5k_XC |
10 |
15:28.09 |
Robertson, Mark (2014) (Booker T. Washington, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#10) |
B-5k_XC |
11 |
15:29.80 |
Rodriguez, Ryan (2015) (Belen Jesuit, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#5) |
B-5k_XC |
12 |
15:30.52 |
Ferrentino, Conner (2014) (Freedom, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#11) |
B-5k_XC |
13 |
15:30.96 |
Delacruz, Leonel (2014) (Immokalee, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#13) |
B-5k_XC |
14 |
15:31.45 |
Howell, Thomas (2014) (Niceville, FL) |
Alligator Lake Invitational(FL), 2013-09-21(#3) |
B-5k_XC |
15 |
15:31.87 |
Tallbacka, Eric (2014) (Stanton Prep, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#14) |
B-5k_XC |
16 |
15:32.89 |
Zimmerman, Cade (2014) (Lawton Chiles, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#15) |
B-5k_XC |
17 |
15:35.88 |
Mcgregor, Dean (2015) (Fort Myers, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#17) |
B-5k_XC |
18 |
15:40.38 |
Berryhill, Carlin (2016) (Coral Reef, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#19) |
B-5k_XC |
19 |
15:40.88 |
Clark, Troy (2014) (Mt Dora Bible, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#20) |
B-5k_XC |
20 |
15:42.85 |
Velasquez, Manuel (2014) (St. Thomas Aquinas, FL) |
Mountain Dew Invitational(FL), 2013-09-14(#2) |
B-5k_XC |
21 |
15:44.20 |
Tomas, Fabian (2014) (Belen Jesuit, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#7) |
B-5k_XC |
22 |
15:46.00 |
NEW! Cross, Steven (2016) (Merritt Island, FL) |
FL 3A District 13(FL), 2013-10-26(#1) |
B-5k_XC |
23 |
15:46.33 |
Bartlett, Avery (2015) (Lawton Chiles, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#22) |
B-5k_XC |
24 |
15:46.85 |
Iglesias, Andrew (2014) (Pembroke Pines Charter, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#23) |
B-5k_XC |
25 |
15:47.97 |
Ramos, Carlos (2014) (Timber Creek, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#25) |
B-5k_XC |
26 |
15:48.00 |
Pedraza, Alex (2014) (Golden Gate, FL) |
SouthWest Florida XC Invitational(FL), 2013-10-05 |
B-5k_XC |
27 |
15:48.73 |
Lanasa, Trey (2015) (Fort Walton Beach, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#26) |
B-5k_XC |
28 |
15:48.89 |
Kattenberg, Trevor (2017) (Holy Trinity, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#27) |
B-5k_XC |
29 |
15:49.50 |
Stahl, Tyler (2014) (Land O' Lakes, FL) |
North Port Invitational presented by Warrior Running Camps(FL), 2013-09-21 |
B-5k_XC |
30 |
15:50.84 |
Weaver, John (2014) (Mandarin, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#29) |
B-5k_XC |
31 |
15:51.33 |
Kemp, Noah (2014) (St. Augustine, FL) |
Alligator Lake Invitational(FL), 2013-09-21(#6) |
B-5k_XC |
32 |
15:51.70 |
Degale, Ryan (2015) (Lake Mary, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#13) |
B-5k_XC |
33 |
15:52.01 |
Mack, Sam (2014) (Mandarin, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#30) |
B-5k_XC |
34 |
15:52.28 |
Norton, Wesley (2014) (Stanton Prep, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#1) |
B-5k_XC |
35 |
15:52.72 |
Janson, Joseph (2014) (P.K. Yonge, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#31) |
B-5k_XC |
36 |
15:53.13 |
Deleva, Anthony (2014) (Coral Glades, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#32) |
B-5k_XC |
37 |
15:54.60 |
NEW! Guyton, Jack (Plant, FL) |
FL 4A District 6(FL), 2013-10-23(#1) |
B-5k_XC |
38 |
15:55.20 |
Greenup, Ronny (2014) (Miami Sunset, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#34) |
B-5k_XC |
39 |
15:55.30 |
Nichols, Travis (2014) (Land O' Lakes, FL) |
SAC XC Championships(FL), 2013-10-12 |
B-5k_XC |
40 |
15:56.75 |
Penaranda, Carlos (2015) (Pembroke Pines Charter, FL) |
Cardinal Gibbons Invitational(FL), 2013-10-04(#1) |
B-5k_XC |
41 |
15:57.03 |
Cacciatore, Andrew (2015) (Holy Trinity, FL) |
Mountain Dew Invitational(FL), 2013-09-14(#5) |
B-5k_XC |
42 |
15:57.09 |
Haugen, Alexander (2014) (St. Thomas Aquinas, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#35) |
B-5k_XC |
43 |
15:57.20 |
Martins, Franco (2015) (Windermere Prep, FL) |
West Orange/Metro West (FL), 2013-10-19(#1) |
B-5k_XC |
44 |
15:57.55 |
Isaac, Alex (2014) (Belen Jesuit, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#36) |
B-5k_XC |
45 |
15:57.98 |
Zentmeyer, James (2015) (Sickles, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#2) |
B-5k_XC |
46 |
15:58.08 |
Shackleford, Charlie (2014) (Fort Walton Beach, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#38) |
B-5k_XC |
47 |
15:58.40 |
Shackelford, Charles (Fort Walton Beach, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#17) |
B-5k_XC |
48 |
15:59.80 |
Sanchez, Ilio (John I. Leonard, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#2) |
|
|
|
National Elites above. State Elites below |
|
|
B-5k_XC |
49 |
16:00.20 |
Fisher, Tyler (Port Charlotte, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#2) |
B-5k_XC |
50 |
16:00.34 |
Decker, Austin (2014) (Bolles, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#3) |
B-5k_XC |
51 |
16:00.82 |
Correa, Gabriel (2016) (Ransom Everglades, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#4) |
B-5k_XC |
52 |
16:00.90 |
Walton, Xavier (2014) (Titusville, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#21) |
B-5k_XC |
53 |
16:01.40 |
NEW! Meester-Kitterman, (2014) (Bayshore, FL) |
FL 2A District 10 (FL), 2013-10-26(#1) |
B-5k_XC |
54 |
16:01.50 |
Gonzalez, Nicholas (2015) (Geneva School, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#3) |
B-5k_XC |
55 |
16:01.96 |
Velasquez, Urias (2015) (Immokalee, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#41) |
B-5k_XC |
56 |
16:02.76 |
Murray, Ty (2015) (Lawton Chiles, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#42) |
B-5k_XC |
57 |
16:02.91 |
NEW! Pineiro, Keneth (2014) (Deland, FL) |
FL 4A District 2(FL), 2013-10-26(#1) |
B-5k_XC |
58 |
16:03.60 |
NEW! Nazareth, Michael (2015) (Timber Creek, FL) |
FL 4A District 4(FL), 2013-10-26(#3) |
B-5k_XC |
59 |
16:05.08 |
Lacy, Joel (2016) (Calvary Christian, FL) |
Cardinal Gibbons Invitational(FL), 2013-10-04(#3) |
B-5k_XC |
60 |
16:05.46 |
Statham, Bryce (2015) (St. Thomas Aquinas, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#43) |
B-5k_XC |
61 |
16:07.00 |
Sommer, Adam (2014) (Estero, FL) |
North Port Invitational presented by Warrior Running Camps(FL), 2013-09-21 |
B-5k_XC |
62 |
16:07.06 |
Benedict, Demery (2015) (Fort Walton Beach, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#44) |
B-5k_XC |
63 |
16:07.46 |
NEW! Jacques, Joshua (2016) (Lyman, FL) |
FL 4A District 2(FL), 2013-10-26(#2) |
B-5k_XC |
64 |
16:07.50 |
NEW! Quandt, Trevor (2014) (Indian Rocks Christian, FL) |
FL 1A District 9 (FL)(FL), 2013-10-26(#1) |
B-5k_XC |
65 |
16:07.63 |
Klumpp, Jonathan (2014) (North Broward, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#6) |
B-5k_XC |
66 |
16:07.80 |
Vallette, Dillion (2015) (Estero, FL) |
North Port Invitational presented by Warrior Running Camps(FL), 2013-09-21 |
B-5k_XC |
67 |
16:08.20 |
Armstrong, Jordan (2016) (Lyman, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#45) |
B-5k_XC |
68 |
16:08.54 |
NEW! Drumm, Brandon (2016) (Sarasota, FL) |
FL 3A District 10(FL), 2013-10-24(#3) |
B-5k_XC |
69 |
16:08.70 |
Ashbacher, Kolin (2014) (Palmetto Ridge, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#25) |
B-5k_XC |
70 |
16:09.78 |
Jacobsen, Nic (St. Andrew's, FL) |
Martin County Under the Lights(FL), 2013-09-07(#2) |
B-5k_XC |
71 |
16:09.80 |
Rogers, Jack (2015) (Robinson, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#4) |
B-5k_XC |
72 |
16:09.89 |
D'Haiti, Jean (2016) (Dr. Phillips, FL) |
Mountain Dew Invitational(FL), 2013-09-14(#11) |
B-5k_XC |
73 |
16:10.26 |
Aponte, Ryan (2015) (St. Augustine, FL) |
Alligator Lake Invitational(FL), 2013-09-21(#14) |
B-5k_XC |
74 |
16:10.62 |
NEW! Jones, Mason (Titusville, FL) |
FL 2A District 13 (FL), 2013-10-26(#2) |
B-5k_XC |
75 |
16:10.83 |
Rutherford, Griffi (2014) (North Florida Christian, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#1) |
B-5k_XC |
76 |
16:11.00 |
Millson, Sam (Trinity Prep, FL) |
Overbay-Monte Carlo Invitational(FL), 2013-09-21(#4) |
B-5k_XC |
77 |
16:11.12 |
Daughton, James Co (2014) (Maclay School, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#7) |
B-5k_XC |
78 |
16:11.72 |
Castro, Kenneth (2014) (Miami Sunset, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#48) |
B-5k_XC |
79 |
16:12.00 |
Rhodes, Tristan (Trinity Prep, FL) |
Overbay-Monte Carlo Invitational(FL), 2013-09-21(#5) |
B-5k_XC |
79 |
16:12.00 |
Davis, Isak (Geneva School, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#6) |
B-5k_XC |
81 |
16:12.06 |
Bias, Zach (Creekside, FL) |
Alligator Lake Invitational(FL), 2013-09-21(#16) |
B-5k_XC |
82 |
16:12.08 |
Cook, Chas (2016) (Trinity Prep, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#49) |
B-5k_XC |
83 |
16:12.46 |
NEW! Williams, Dominic (2016) (Robert E. Lee, FL) |
FL 3A District 3(FL), 2013-10-26(#4) |
B-5k_XC |
84 |
16:12.50 |
Millson, Jesse (2016) (Trinity Prep, FL) |
Overbay-Monte Carlo Invitational(FL), 2013-09-21(#6) |
B-5k_XC |
85 |
16:12.78 |
Luca, Wil (2015) (Leon, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#50) |
B-5k_XC |
86 |
16:13.60 |
O'Neill, Anthony (2014) (University, FL) |
Overbay-Monte Carlo Invitational(FL), 2013-09-21(#7) |
B-5k_XC |
87 |
16:13.62 |
Fabacher, Tyler (2014) (Fort Walton Beach, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#51) |
B-5k_XC |
88 |
16:14.04 |
Magoulas, Michael (2014) (Belen Jesuit, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#52) |
B-5k_XC |
89 |
16:14.50 |
Geiman, Sam (2015) (Suncoast Community, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#32) |
B-5k_XC |
90 |
16:14.51 |
Denson, Drew (2014) (Astronaut, FL) |
Cardinal Gibbons Invitational(FL), 2013-10-04(#4) |
B-5k_XC |
91 |
16:14.93 |
NEW! Davidson-Turner, C (2015) (Cardinal Mooney, FL) |
FL 1A District 10 (FL), 2013-10-24(#1) |
B-5k_XC |
92 |
16:15.00 |
NEW! Decker, William (2014) (Bolles, FL) |
FL 2A District 4(FL), 2013-10-26(#1) |
B-5k_XC |
93 |
16:15.71 |
Turner, Sean (2014) (Lawton Chiles, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#54) |
B-5k_XC |
94 |
16:16.00 |
Rutherford, Griffith (North Florida Christian, FL) |
Panhandle Championships(FL), 2013-10-05(#2) |
B-5k_XC |
95 |
16:16.85 |
Scott, Hunter (2015) (Lincoln, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#3) |
B-5k_XC |
96 |
16:16.87 |
James, Rayford (2014) (Robert E. Lee, FL) |
Alligator Lake Invitational(FL), 2013-09-21(#20) |
B-5k_XC |
97 |
16:17.20 |
Lawrence, Adam (2014) (Dr. Phillips, FL) |
Overbay-Monte Carlo Invitational(FL), 2013-09-21(#9) |
B-5k_XC |
98 |
16:17.96 |
Jane, Aaron (2014) (A. Crawford Mosley, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#10) |
B-5k_XC |
99 |
16:18.16 |
NEW! Ferreira, Desi (2015) (Olympia, FL) |
FL 4A District 3(FL), 2013-10-26(#1) |
B-5k_XC |
100 |
16:18.20 |
Tampa, David Cash (Creekside, FL) |
FPC Spikes and Spurs Classic(FL), 2013-08-31(#1) |
B-5k_XC |
100 |
16:18.20 |
O'Brien, Tyler (Martin County, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#7) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
See more performances for B-5k_XC |
|
|
G-5k_XC
Event |
Rank |
Mark |
By |
Meet |
G-5k_XC |
1 |
17:52.20 |
Xiang, Karen (2014) (Nease, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#1) |
G-5k_XC |
2 |
17:53.99 |
Barlow, Caroline (2014) (Gulf Coast, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#1) |
G-5k_XC |
3 |
18:00.48 |
Edwards, Emily (2014) (Fort Myers, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#2) |
G-5k_XC |
4 |
18:06.40 |
Cruz, Alexa (2016) (St. Thomas Aquinas, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#3) |
G-5k_XC |
5 |
18:07.42 |
NEW! Headley, Emily (2015) (Olympia, FL) |
FL 4A District 3(FL), 2013-10-26(#1) |
G-5k_XC |
6 |
18:07.61 |
Casagrande, Grace (2014) (Cardinal Mooney, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#3) |
G-5k_XC |
7 |
18:11.69 |
Wollrath, Julie (2015) (Holy Trinity, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#4) |
G-5k_XC |
8 |
18:14.65 |
Leon, Araceli (2014) (Estero, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#5) |
G-5k_XC |
9 |
18:18.10 |
NEW! Candiano, Sarah (2015) (Evangelical Christian, FL) |
FL 1A District 11 (FL), 2013-10-24(#1) |
G-5k_XC |
10 |
18:19.81 |
Rudman, Emma (2016) (Fort Walton Beach, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#6) |
G-5k_XC |
11 |
18:20.30 |
Wilson, Mackenzie (2016) (Bolles, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#7) |
G-5k_XC |
12 |
18:21.84 |
Santiago, Katrina (2014) (John A. Ferguson, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#9) |
G-5k_XC |
13 |
18:24.20 |
Montgomery, Julia (2016) (Pine Crest, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#5) |
G-5k_XC |
14 |
18:27.46 |
Yared, Tsion (Pine Crest, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#11) |
G-5k_XC |
15 |
18:27.87 |
Jenkins, Bethany (2014) (Estero, FL) |
Mountain Dew Invitational(FL), 2013-09-14(#2) |
G-5k_XC |
16 |
18:28.09 |
NEW! Eaton, Alex (2014) (Shorecrest, FL) |
FL 1A District 10 (FL), 2013-10-24(#2) |
G-5k_XC |
17 |
18:30.77 |
Harris, Madison (2014) (Wakulla, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#12) |
G-5k_XC |
18 |
18:31.41 |
NEW! Philpott, Amber (Frank W. Springstead, FL) |
FL 3A District 7(FL), 2013-10-24(#1) |
G-5k_XC |
19 |
18:31.94 |
Hajda, Ally (2017) (Bolles, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#13) |
G-5k_XC |
20 |
18:32.20 |
Molloy, Devin (Barron Collier, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#8) |
G-5k_XC |
21 |
18:32.67 |
Kuhn, Katherine (2016) (Winter Park, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#14) |
G-5k_XC |
22 |
18:33.42 |
Olinger, Brittney (2014) (Oak Hall, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#15) |
G-5k_XC |
23 |
18:35.85 |
Nix, Emily (2016) (Winter Park, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#17) |
G-5k_XC |
24 |
18:37.58 |
Slater, Katie (2014) (Estero, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#19) |
G-5k_XC |
25 |
18:38.55 |
Chapman, Denae (2016) (Circle Christian, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#20) |
G-5k_XC |
26 |
18:40.10 |
Brookover, Hannah (2016) ( Calvary Christian Clearwater, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#10) |
G-5k_XC |
27 |
18:40.47 |
Macneal, Katherine (2014) (Cypress Bay, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#21) |
G-5k_XC |
28 |
18:40.52 |
Smith, Shelby (2016) (Holy Trinity, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#22) |
G-5k_XC |
29 |
18:41.38 |
Chapman, Emily (2015) (Brevard HEAT, FL) |
Holy Trinity Fall Classic(FL), 2013-10-19(#1) |
G-5k_XC |
30 |
18:41.98 |
Sullivan, Bailey (2014) (Plant, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#23) |
G-5k_XC |
31 |
18:44.00 |
Cline, Daley (2016) (Estero, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#12) |
G-5k_XC |
31 |
18:44.00 |
Stephens, Charlotte (2014) (Winter Park, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#24) |
G-5k_XC |
33 |
18:44.43 |
Kling, Rachel (2015) (Pace, FL) |
FL 3A District 1(FL), 2013-01-26(#1) |
G-5k_XC |
34 |
18:45.20 |
NEW! Tomaini, Lindsay (2016) (Community School of Naples, FL) |
FL 1A District 11 (FL), 2013-10-24(#2) |
G-5k_XC |
35 |
18:47.50 |
NEW! Schmick, Kaley (2015) (Cypress Creek, FL) |
FL 4A District 4(FL), 2013-10-26(#3) |
G-5k_XC |
36 |
18:48.89 |
Jovanovic, Katheri (2017) (Pine Crest, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#28) |
G-5k_XC |
37 |
18:49.42 |
Brea, Lourdes (2014) (Our Lady of Lourdes, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#29) |
G-5k_XC |
38 |
18:49.78 |
Storum, Melia (2015) (Holy Trinity, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#30) |
G-5k_XC |
39 |
18:49.85 |
Archer, Lauren (2016) (Ransom Everglades, FL) |
Holy Trinity Fall Classic(FL), 2013-10-19(#2) |
G-5k_XC |
40 |
18:50.34 |
Andrew, Cheyenne (2014) (Pace, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#31) |
G-5k_XC |
41 |
18:51.68 |
NEW! lyons, sage (2017) (Sarasota, FL) |
FL 3A District 10(FL), 2013-10-24(#1) |
G-5k_XC |
42 |
18:52.13 |
Montgomery, Anna (2014) (Plant, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#32) |
G-5k_XC |
43 |
18:53.90 |
Giangaspro, Hannah (2014) (Bartram Trail, FL) |
Ponte Vedra Invitational(FL), 2013-09-28(#1) |
G-5k_XC |
44 |
18:55.70 |
Rischar, Brianna (2015) (St. Thomas Aquinas, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#22) |
G-5k_XC |
45 |
18:55.94 |
Carpenter, Audrey (2015) (Vanguard, FL) |
Alligator Lake Invitational(FL), 2013-09-21(#3) |
G-5k_XC |
46 |
18:57.39 |
Meyer, Eden (2014) (Providence, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#33) |
G-5k_XC |
47 |
18:57.43 |
NEW! Poling, Maura (2017) (Lely, FL) |
FL 3A District 12(FL), 2013-10-24(#3) |
G-5k_XC |
48 |
18:57.47 |
NEW! Grebe, Angelina (2015) (Sarasota, FL) |
FL 3A District 10(FL), 2013-10-24(#2) |
G-5k_XC |
49 |
18:57.98 |
Hernandez, Emily (2014) (John A. Ferguson, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#34) |
G-5k_XC |
50 |
18:59.10 |
Delay, Kayley (Duncan U. Fletcher, FL) |
Bale N Trail(FL), 2013-10-05(#3) |
G-5k_XC |
51 |
18:59.38 |
NEW! Castillo, Claire (2014) (Titusville, FL) |
FL 2A District 13 (FL), 2013-10-26(#1) |
|
|
|
National Elites above. State Elites below |
|
|
G-5k_XC |
52 |
19:00.20 |
Salcedo, Breeana (2016) (Cypress Lake, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#24) |
G-5k_XC |
53 |
19:00.84 |
Bartlett, Autumn (2015) (University, FL) |
Metro East XC championships(FL), 2013-10-17(#1) |
G-5k_XC |
54 |
19:01.03 |
Slater, Katherine (Estero, FL) |
Mountain Dew Invitational(FL), 2013-09-14(#10) |
G-5k_XC |
55 |
19:01.10 |
Jaffer, Fatema (2015) (Lake Mary Prep, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#25) |
G-5k_XC |
56 |
19:02.90 |
Thomas, Dana (Westminster Christian, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#26) |
G-5k_XC |
57 |
19:03.28 |
Rogers, Daesha (2017) (Miami Jackson, FL) |
GMAC Cross Country Championships(FL), 2013-10-18(#1) |
G-5k_XC |
58 |
19:03.96 |
NEW! Folio, Samantha (2017) (Holy Trinity, FL) |
FL 1A District 12(FL), 2013-10-26(#4) |
G-5k_XC |
59 |
19:04.50 |
Perry, Lauren (2014) (Oak Hall, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#27) |
G-5k_XC |
60 |
19:04.82 |
Evans, Nadiria (2017) (Oak Hall, FL) |
Mountain Dew Invitational(FL), 2013-09-14(#12) |
G-5k_XC |
61 |
19:05.10 |
Snider, Ellyn (2013) (Spanish River, FL) |
Big Rivers Conference Championships(WI), 2013-10-19(#3) |
G-5k_XC |
62 |
19:05.44 |
Mckinney, Christina (2014) (Mt Dora Bible, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#1) |
G-5k_XC |
63 |
19:05.77 |
Hernandez, Aylwyn (2015) (John A. Ferguson, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#37) |
G-5k_XC |
64 |
19:06.00 |
Grippo, Kari (2014) (Gulf, FL) |
Land O' Lakes Gator Invitational(FL), 2013-10-05 |
G-5k_XC |
65 |
19:06.97 |
NEW! Van Liere, Danielle (2016) (Duncan U. Fletcher, FL) |
FL 4A District 1(FL), 2013-10-26(#1) |
G-5k_XC |
66 |
19:07.40 |
Sosa, Kerstin (2014) (Hagerty, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#28) |
G-5k_XC |
67 |
19:07.50 |
Mulford, Elizabeth (2015) (Vanguard, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#39) |
G-5k_XC |
68 |
19:10.10 |
Kerns, Emily (James W. Mitchell, FL) |
SAC XC Championships(FL), 2013-10-12 |
G-5k_XC |
69 |
19:10.80 |
NEW! Burnett, Briana (Timber Creek, FL) |
FL 4A District 4(FL), 2013-10-26(#5) |
G-5k_XC |
70 |
19:11.00 |
NEW! Hajda, Allison (2017) (Bolles, FL) |
FL 2A District 4(FL), 2013-10-26(#2) |
G-5k_XC |
71 |
19:12.60 |
Krstec, Madison (North Port, FL) |
North Port Invitational presented by Warrior Running Camps(FL), 2013-09-21 |
G-5k_XC |
72 |
19:13.20 |
NEW! Herndon, Hana (2017) (Winter Park, FL) |
FL 4A District 4(FL), 2013-10-26(#6) |
G-5k_XC |
73 |
19:14.19 |
NEW! Flemming, Hannah (2017) (Titusville, FL) |
FL 2A District 13 (FL), 2013-10-26(#2) |
G-5k_XC |
74 |
19:14.42 |
NEW! Ortiz, Julia (2016) (Lakewood Ranch, FL) |
FL 3A District 10(FL), 2013-10-24(#4) |
G-5k_XC |
75 |
19:14.91 |
NEW! Hardcastle, Bethany (South Fork, FL) |
FL 3A District 14(FL), 2013-10-24(#2) |
G-5k_XC |
76 |
19:15.41 |
Schloss, Margaret (2015) (St. Thomas Aquinas, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#45) |
G-5k_XC |
77 |
19:15.49 |
Hull, Morgan (2014) (Palm Beach Central, FL) |
Walt Disney World Cross Country Classic(FL), 2013-10-12(#4) |
G-5k_XC |
78 |
19:15.50 |
Poling, Maura (99) (Marco Island, FL) |
SouthWest Florida XC Invitational(FL), 2013-10-05 |
G-5k_XC |
79 |
19:17.23 |
Loshkareva, Ekater (2016) (Community School of Naples, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#46) |
G-5k_XC |
80 |
19:18.23 |
Lyden, Adair (Lake Nona, FL) |
Mountain Dew Invitational(FL), 2013-09-14(#18) |
G-5k_XC |
81 |
19:19.14 |
Doyle, Kaley (2014) (Park Vista Community, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#3) |
G-5k_XC |
82 |
19:19.23 |
NEW! Davila-Mcclary, Jayden (West Orange, FL) |
FL 4A District 3(FL), 2013-10-26(#2) |
G-5k_XC |
83 |
19:21.24 |
Shapiro, Rachel (7) (Bolles, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#48) |
G-5k_XC |
84 |
19:21.60 |
Parrish, Maggie (Chamberlain, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#3) |
G-5k_XC |
85 |
19:22.08 |
NEW! Polite, April (2014) (Fort Walton Beach, FL) |
FL 3A District 2(FL), 2013-10-26(#2) |
G-5k_XC |
86 |
19:22.16 |
Grant, Abigail (2015) (Sickles, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#2) |
G-5k_XC |
87 |
19:22.25 |
Perry, Lauren (17) (Oak Hall, FL) |
Mountain Dew Invitational(FL), 2013-09-14(#20) |
G-5k_XC |
88 |
19:22.50 |
NEW! Rosenberg, Lindsay (7) (Oak Hall, FL) |
FL 1A District 5(FL), 2013-10-24(#2) |
G-5k_XC |
89 |
19:22.99 |
Miller, Grace (2015) (St. Cloud, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#3) |
G-5k_XC |
90 |
19:23.00 |
Jovanovic, Katherine (Pine Crest, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#36) |
G-5k_XC |
91 |
19:23.07 |
NEW! Deibner, Sarah (2014) (Brevard HEAT, FL) |
FL 1A District 12(FL), 2013-10-26(#5) |
G-5k_XC |
92 |
19:23.51 |
NEW! Stevens, Alexis (2014) (Boca Ciega, FL) |
FL 3A District 10(FL), 2013-10-24(#6) |
G-5k_XC |
93 |
19:23.80 |
Bonnet, Kianna (Seabreeze, FL) |
FLrunners.com(FL), 2013-09-28(#37) |
G-5k_XC |
94 |
19:24.84 |
Morris, Morgan (Winter Park, FL) |
Metro East XC championships(FL), 2013-10-17(#5) |
G-5k_XC |
95 |
19:24.90 |
NEW! Ochoa, Eliana (Brandon, FL) |
FL 3A District 9(FL), 2013-10-23(#1) |
G-5k_XC |
96 |
19:24.96 |
NEW! Johnson, Sinclaire (2016) (Lake Brantley, FL) |
FL 4A District 2(FL), 2013-10-26(#2) |
G-5k_XC |
97 |
19:25.07 |
Slater, Megan (2015) (Estero, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#51) |
G-5k_XC |
98 |
19:25.10 |
Ellis, Alexandra (2013) (Lawton Chiles, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#4) |
G-5k_XC |
99 |
19:25.77 |
NEW! Schloss, Megan (2015) (St. Thomas Aquinas, FL) |
FL 4A District 13(FL), 2013-10-23(#3) |
G-5k_XC |
100 |
19:25.81 |
Grzeszczak, Ania (2016) (Mandarin, FL) |
FSU Pre State Invitational(FL), 2013-10-12(#5) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
See more performances for G-5k_XC |
|